ovako-jako teško,no volim rangirat s vremenom on o što sam najviše volio i sluša-ajde prvo goth rock i post punk ,te dark punk:
1.SUICIDE-suicide 1977
2.EVERY NEW DEAD GHOST-River of souls 1988
3.INDIANS IN MOSCOW-prvi album +indians in moscow ep 1982
4.THE THE-Contaversial subject 7"+1 St the the 1980
5.DEATH IN JUNE-Gulity have no pride 1982
6.JOY DIVISION DEMO 1978+ Unknown Pleasures 1979
7.UK DECAY-For A mad man only 1980
8.tHE DARK-Dark singles collection 1978-1981
9.RED LORRY YELLOW LORRY-spiining round 1985 ep
10.SIEKIERA-Nowa Aleksandria 1986(najjaÄi poljski darkwave svih vremena)
INDUSTRIAL /NOISE/EXPERIMENTAL
1.SPK-AUTO DA FE-1978-1983_kompilacija
2.THROBING GRISTLE-Heathen Earth-1979+selected tapes 1975 1976
3.NON-1975 demo/pagan muzak 1977
4.WHITEHOUSE-BIRTHDAY EXPIRIENCE1980/Erector 1981/peter Kurten 1981
5.SUTCLIFFE JUGEND-!982-1983 We spit on your graves-selected works
6.GENOCIDE ORGAN-EARLY SONGS 1984-1989+MIND CONTROL
7.DEATH IN JUNE-BROWN BOOK 1987
8.TEST DEPT-1980-1983-BRUTAL INDUSTRIAL YXEARS
9.EINSTURZENDE NEUBAUTEN-KOLLAPS 1981
10.ZEV 1967-1981-selected industrial/experimental loops
sljede ostali podžanrovi....